• All
  • Early Dismissal
  • Field Trips
  • Holidays - No School for students
  • Hot Lunch
  • Mass
  • Parent Teacher Interviews
  • PSC Meetings
  • Swimming Lessons for Grade 1 to 4 Students
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal

Upcoming Activities

  • All
  • Early Dismissal
  • Field Trips
  • Holidays - No School for students
  • Hot Lunch
  • Mass
  • Parent Teacher Interviews
  • PSC Meetings
  • Swimming Lessons for Grade 1 to 4 Students
Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Easter Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:20 am
Friday, April 26, 2019
FLEX Program 4 Session 2
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
School Council Family Hawaiian Dance
Time: 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Information to follow soon.

Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Class Photo Day
Time: 9:00 am - 12:35 pm
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Early Dismissal 2:12pm
Kinder M/W Class Photo
Time: 9:15 am - 9:30 am
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Assembly
Pre-Kinder to TWOS
Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm
Grd 4's Bowling
Time: 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday, May 3, 2019
Grade 1 Arbor Day
Time: 9:30 am - 11:00 am
FLEX 4 Program Session 3
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Monday, May 6, 2019
Catholic Education Week
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Catholic Education Week
Hats on for Mental Health

This is a day for students to wear their hats in school to promote awareness and start a discussion on children's mental health.

Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Catholic Education Week
Transition Day for Grade 4's

Grade 4's will visit their grade 5 school and experience it first hand.

Grd. 2's to Millennium
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Active Schools Challenge Prize

Thursday, May 9, 2019
Catholic Education Week
Living Rosary
Time: 10:30 am - 11:00 am

Parents please join us for the Living Rosary.

Friday, May 10, 2019
Catholic Education Week
Gotcha Assembly
FLEX 4 Program Session 4
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Final session

Saturday, May 11, 2019
First Communion for Madonna Students at OLPH Parish
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Students do Music for 5:00 OLPH Mass
Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Grd 4's to Strathcona Care
Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Strathcona Care Centre

Thursday, May 16, 2019
Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:19 am
Grd. 2's to Telus World of Science
Time: 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Information to follow.

Parent Council Meeting 6:30 pm
Time: 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Friday, May 17, 2019
PD Day - NO SCHOOL
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day - NO SCHOOL
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Grd. 4's Mayor's Walk
Thursday, May 23, 2019
FNMI Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:15 am
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:15 am
Friday, May 31, 2019
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Early Dismissal 2:12pm
Thursday, June 6, 2019
Elder Wilson Bearhead visits
Grd. 2's to Art Gallery
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
The One Called Jesus Exhibit
Thursday, June 13, 2019
Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:15 am
Monday, June 17, 2019
Grd 4's to Strathcona Museum
Time: 9:30 am - 12:45 pm
Thursday, June 20, 2019
Gotcha Assembly
Time: 9:00 am - 9:20 am
Friday, June 21, 2019
Indigenous Peoples Day
Last Day Pre-K, BB and Kinders

Last day of class for Pre-Kindergarten, Brighter Beginnings and Kindergarten students.

Grade 1's to Fort Heritage Precinct
Time: 9:00 am - 2:30 pm
Wednesday, June 26, 2019
Farewell Assembly
Year End Mass
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day for Students
Report Cards online at 3:30 pm
Time: 12:00 am
School Wide Field Trip to The Edmonton Valley Zoo

This is a school wide field trip to the Edmonton Valley Zoo.  Students will participate in the Be a Zookeeper Program/Endangered Species/Animals Around the World Tour and Animal Senses Tour.